Forgot password?
Register
Login
Bledlow Village Cricket Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
Saturday 1st
Saturday 2nd
Sunday 1st
Sunday Friendly XI
Twenty/20
Senior Midweek
Chairman XI
Bucks ov 60s
Saturday 3rd
Junior Teams
Boys
U17
Girls
Girls U15
Girls U13
Girls U11
Mixed
U15
U14
U13
U12
U11
U9
U7
All Stars
TEAMS
Saturday 1st
Saturday 2nd
Sunday 1st
Sunday Friendly XI
Century Club
Twenty/20
Senior Midweek
Chairman XI
Bucks ov 60s
Saturday 3rd
Supporters
Ex Players
Honorary Members
Junior Teams
Boys
U17
Girls
Girls U15
Girls U13
Girls U11
Butterflies
Mixed
U15
U14
U13
U12
U11
U9
U7
All Stars
TEAMSHEETS
Saturday 1st
Saturday 2nd
Sunday 1st
Sunday Friendly XI
Twenty/20
Senior Midweek
Chairman XI
Bucks ov 60s
Saturday 3rd
Junior Teams
Boys
U17
Girls
Girls U15
Girls U13
Girls U11
Mixed
U15
U14
U13
U12
U11
U9
U7
All Stars
All teams
AVERAGES
Saturday 1st
Saturday 2nd
Sunday 1st
Sunday Friendly XI
Twenty/20
Senior Midweek
Chairman XI
Bucks ov 60s
Saturday 3rd
Junior Teams
Boys
U17
Girls
Girls U15
Girls U13
Girls U11
Mixed
U15
U14
U13
U12
U11
U9
U7
All Stars
STATS
CONTACT
Scorecard
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Witney Mills CC 2nd XI on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 13.00
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 10 Wickets
Match report
Sorry no match report entered
Witney Mills CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name
Runs
M
B
4s
6s
SR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 5lb
for 10 wickets
24
109 (38.1 overs)
R.Blundell
b A.Reclik
6
30
25
24.00
D.Sellman
lbw A.Reclik
6
49
37
16.22
J.Harrison
lbw B.Moore
4
5
8
1
50.0
S.Holford
run out S.Edwards/H.Mosely
0
3
2
0
T.Akram
b B.Moore
1
6
7
14.29
E.Claridge
lbw B.Moore
0
1
1
0
A.Claridge
Not Out
31
86
71
3
1
43.66
Anand
lbw A.Reclik
4
22
20
20.0
M.Panduragan
ct M.Goodchild/M.Lomas
31
43
41
5
75.61
A.Wilson
b M.Goodchild
0
3
3
0
N.Sudan
b B.Moore
2
14
11
18.18
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling
Player Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
Ben Moore
14.1
5
27
4
6.75
1.91
Oscar Frost
4.0
0
12
0
0.00
3.00
Andy Rec
9.0
2
24
3
8.00
2.67
Marcus Goodchild
6.0
1
21
1
21.00
3.50
Matt Lomas
5.0
1
15
1
15.00
3.00
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name
R
M
B
4s
6s
SR
Catches
Stumpings
Run outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb
for 0 wickets
9
113
Marcus Goodchild
Not Out
40
50
41
4
97.56
1
Mike Winson
Not Out
64
50
34
9
2
188.24
Harry Moseley
Martin Bloomfield
Ed Furniss
Shane Shirley
Matt Lomas
Andy Rec
Ben Moore
Simon Edwards
1
Oscar Frost
Witney Mills CC 2nd XI Bowling
Player name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
N.Sudan
2.0
0
14
0
0.00
7.00
M.Panduragan
4.0
0
35
0
0.00
8.75
Anand
3.0
0
25
0
0.00
8.33
A.Claridge
2.0
0
17
0
0.00
8.50
A.Wilson
2.0
0
18
0
0.00
9.00
Umpire :
G.Moore
Scorer :
Tish
League tables
Saturday 1st
Saturday 2nd
The Bledlows Girls U15
Bucks U14 SW
Bucks ADMWL U13 S
Bucks ADMWL U11 S
The Bledlows Girls U11
Bucks ADMWL U9 South
Location
Officials
Subs and Club Kit
Junior and Coaching
ECB All Stars (5-8yo)
ECB Dynamos (8-10yo)
Coaching Videos
ECB Guidelines
Darts
Events
Bledfest
2023 Bands
2022 Bands
2019 Bands
2018 Bands
2017 Bands
2016 Bands
Pictures
2015 Bands
Pictures
2014 Bands
2014 Pictures
2013
The Bugle!
Honours Board
Links and Facebook
CommitteeMinutesSummary
ECB Policies, Regulations and Guidelines
History
Archive Newspaper articles
Legions
Stats for earlier years
Hundreds & 7fers
Site map
Help
Membership form